Archive | November 2016

new features in Blade and Soul

i been trying to download the game for a week and it alway bug at about 4%….i dont feel like re-typing the error since ncsoft don’t care and even the report bug option is broken… Greetings! Sorry to hear about your issues downloading the game. If you cannot file a ticket using our report features, please send an e-mail to our Support and they’ll assist you further: support@bladeandsoul.com. Pierre, i had the same problem, i just started the download and ignored it… even the speed and everything. After a while the download finished, try this, maybe it helps you!

need help,Why i always fail to update new version T.T, stuck in(36.4mb / 36.8mb)of ver 56.i have a good internet connection btw
thank’s. Greetings! Cheap Blade and Soul Gold Have you tried submitting a ticket to our Support? They can have a look at your connection with you: to late, i already play again about 1 hours ago : ty for the replay btw.  hello, who can help to download blades & soul add me on faceboock. Greetings! Please contact our Support if you are having trouble downloading the game: NCsoft stop trolling us.More than 7 hours and still getting Mass DC and still there is no Announcement from u when this dc problem will fixed. I hope we will get compensation later.

Its a DDOS attack, read the forum. Blade and Soul Gold THey are trying their best to fix.  Not only did I just get booted again and can’t get back on (errors even trying to start the launcher?), but I can’t log into the forums either. Definitely not my internet connection because literally every other thing works fine as always.

I love the graphics, love this game but i keep having the same issue, lagging , getting kicked off, been looking for a place to send message to you guys Please i am so tired of logging on or trying to get on and getting kicked off not even a one min on the game and i am off again 😦 so sad. All i see are ungrateful spoiled children complaining about what wrongs and its not working. Let the guys do their job and stop complaining. Its not like theyre just chillin and laughing at you because you cant find nothing better to do but bitch.

Advertisements

FFXIV Fan Festival 2016 in Las Vegas Recap

We’ve updated the Fan Festival 2016 in Las Vegas Recap page with photos from the show! ..seeing that lore book is making me quite cross. I’m still waiting for the one I already paid for…and its been a month already. /Comfort, it’ll get to you soon so don’t worry much lol.  I had a blast at this years fan fest I’m definitely coming back for the next one. My goal is to bring a friend who plays the game as well.  It makes me feel super fuzzy inside that the Haurchefant shrine got immortalized on the official fanfest page.

I legit cried when he fell protecting the warrior of light. Between two ferns 😁 hehe good times!!  Buy FFXIV Gil Need to fix the god damned cannot download patch errors that half your players get. “half”? You got a source on that?  The helper at Any Way the Wind Blows was pretty awesome, I hope he got paid well.  Anybody think we will have news on an update for the ps4 version getting an update for the ps4-pro.

I’m so curious. Because some of us have been long time players of this game, Cheap FFXIV Gil and gil seller problems never seem to improve? I don’t understand why there’s other MMO’s out there that have a system that makes it nearly impossible to have gold sellers in their chats but we’ve been paying for this game only to get a “report RMT activity” feature? It was the most pointless feature to put in since they’re not going away any quicker, at all. Now they can invite us to parties? Come on SE. It’s really becoming annoying now.

Merch line 2016 survivor! Check out Devin Super Tramp’s video which is inspired by the journey among friends which takes place in #FFXV. Link in the comments.  I have so much hope for this game. The message of ‘brotherhood’ is an important one. Counting down the days! Have time off from work for Christmas anyway around this time . The guy with the blonde hair and glasses looks like Van Hohenheim from Fullmetal Alchemist. Just saw it was 89$! Better bet though I’m still getting it! lol love the story of these games man!

FF XV there may be a Doom Train

Theres a theory that in FF XV there may be a Doom Train, and it may be very important.Just fan speculation, take it with a hint salt.  Caleb Meszaros let’s not count out doomtrain.. You would be surprised with what’s already in the game. For example, I have seen enough proof that cerebrus is coming back. Was Bahamut confirmed? Leviathan/Bahamut are my all time favorites. Buy FFXIV Gil Square Enix promotional material for this game has been the best a game developer has ever done, period!  Now lets hope that the game will meet our expectancies !!

Apart from that cringe warp strike video with youtubers yeah. Could you just release the game a week early? Your original release date was my birthday… I’ve been patient. Gimme my fix. DADDY NEEDS IT! Seen a video showing a really glitchy demo… hope theyre fixing the bugs i saw or fixed by now. The JPN demo was flawless. Dunno what you saw. A decade of making rumours of it been vapour ware and then the renaming. Please for odin’s sake don’t be a let down like 12 & 13.To each their own. 12 and 13 were a lot of fun to me. 13 was badass after 25 hours it got really good.

Now that you mention it, it would be nice to see Odin again. 12 is a badass game dude, that fight system are precious. I just preordered the digital premium pack it comes with the season pass! Had me baffled at the beta released with type-ø. Cheap FFXIV Gil I wonder what else square Enix can bestow on us. the game is already released! Wax museum, Italian ristorante, earthquake, the grill, Hollywood in Canada? Does these provides some hints on the new summon or boss? Mehak Fida sorry… in that case do you have any clue related to latest update in FF XV?

no final fantasy fan is gona be going out on the 29th lol,unless its to get the game.  Is there a specific time? I mean if I come at 1am will there be something?  Woah. We should go check it out? on 29th everybody is gonna be inside playing the game XD.  It’s gotta be the expensive Audi they’ve been teasing for months…  yes because taking pictures of it is the best idea >< but yes I can’t wait for this game. C’mon now, you know darn well we’ll be too busy playing the game lol. How long will the surprise be there? I get to LA on the 3rd of December.

I love FINAL FANTASY

ok, i got the trial version working….but i still have a 20 digit code on my gamestop receipt…..its my 60 day subscription, i’v tried multiple times putting it in…..  it says wait a day….i’ll wait -_- i’ll play the trial version until i can access that code thingy. h sorry, Im not sure what to do. I’ll see if I can find out the problem. Also have you tried entering the code in Upper case? Sadly I just got a new job no good money no one to go with :/ but I love FINAL FANTASY.

Have fun guys I stopped almost a year ago . Timing timing timing lol, Have fun guys I stopped almost a year ago . Cheap FFXIV Gil Timing timing timing lol Telekinetic job confirmed. Metal Greymon please. Samurai samurai samurai. Can i get some tech help? Keep getting patch fail… Can i get some tech help? Keep getting patch fail…Learn about the lyrics and meaning behind “Equilibrium,” the theme for Sophia, the Goddess from the Developers’ Blog!

A meracydian family torn apart by war against the Allagans and Sophia’s brand of “justice” and “balance”: after the father is slain in battle by the Allagans (“A torn uniform in hand, farewells unsaid”), the mother becomes abusive FFXIV Gil (“Forsaken, beaten, tried, on her knees”) and, at Sophia’s request, the daughter murders the mother to restore the imbalance created by her father’s death (“The heart seeketh equilibrium / With balance will your worry part”), and then commits suicide, punishing herself for murder and leaving their home empty and forgotten (“And therewith shoulder thee / One last step only leaving / An empty hearth down by the sea”).

hence the lyrics that shows of a situation of war between the Meracydian nation and the Allagan Empire sophia was created by faith simply used only to repel the empire. most of the lyrics to describe a simple family involved in the war its tragic and also for sophia who was only used for destruction.Pretty harsh no? Heard it straight from Koji at fan fest and it instantly became my favorite primal theme. I love that he shared the story this time when he said he normally deliberately keeps it ambiguous. I hope he does again in the future.