FF XV there may be a Doom Train

Theres a theory that in FF XV there may be a Doom Train, and it may be very important.Just fan speculation, take it with a hint salt.  Caleb Meszaros let’s not count out doomtrain.. You would be surprised with what’s already in the game. For example, I have seen enough proof that cerebrus is coming back. Was Bahamut confirmed? Leviathan/Bahamut are my all time favorites. Buy FFXIV Gil Square Enix promotional material for this game has been the best a game developer has ever done, period!  Now lets hope that the game will meet our expectancies !!

Apart from that cringe warp strike video with youtubers yeah. Could you just release the game a week early? Your original release date was my birthday… I’ve been patient. Gimme my fix. DADDY NEEDS IT! Seen a video showing a really glitchy demo… hope theyre fixing the bugs i saw or fixed by now. The JPN demo was flawless. Dunno what you saw. A decade of making rumours of it been vapour ware and then the renaming. Please for odin’s sake don’t be a let down like 12 & 13.To each their own. 12 and 13 were a lot of fun to me. 13 was badass after 25 hours it got really good.

Now that you mention it, it would be nice to see Odin again. 12 is a badass game dude, that fight system are precious. I just preordered the digital premium pack it comes with the season pass! Had me baffled at the beta released with type-ø. Cheap FFXIV Gil I wonder what else square Enix can bestow on us. the game is already released! Wax museum, Italian ristorante, earthquake, the grill, Hollywood in Canada? Does these provides some hints on the new summon or boss? Mehak Fida sorry… in that case do you have any clue related to latest update in FF XV?

no final fantasy fan is gona be going out on the 29th lol,unless its to get the game.  Is there a specific time? I mean if I come at 1am will there be something?  Woah. We should go check it out? on 29th everybody is gonna be inside playing the game XD.  It’s gotta be the expensive Audi they’ve been teasing for months…  yes because taking pictures of it is the best idea >< but yes I can’t wait for this game. C’mon now, you know darn well we’ll be too busy playing the game lol. How long will the surprise be there? I get to LA on the 3rd of December.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s