FFXIV skip ARR and Heavensward

Looking at that trailer it’s looking like you stack in deliverance then stack in infuriate that gives you your fell cleve. Can’t be too sure.I’m so ready for those Astro new card skills! Cheap FFXIV Gil Besides the Frog summoning and that little box around Ninja, what else is new that you guys spotted for Ninja? They said ninja was the least changed class, sorry. In the end ninja was using one mudra for three ninjutsus, but you have to play to know for sure. I saw a quick attack that was different. There’s that I suppose. Thanks!

The Ninja cast shukuchi pretty fast twice in the span of 10s. Maybe we get more mobility? There was a disclaimer at the start of the live letter saying not all the skills were showcased. My guess is they really wanted to show off how the gauge works for nin (auto attacking to build up scroll = 3 quick ninjutsu) i dont understand why the live letter isnt up on the youtube page even though it was streamed to it. Is it too late to make a lvl 1 character and start this game? But but I literally have to start from a realm reborn. They are introducing jump potions when Stormblood is released. You can get one to :
skip ARR
skip ARR and Heavensward,
skip to lvl 60 on one class (only one class per account)
If you don’t mind putting the money down, there your solution to not start at lvl 1. If you don’t want to, there is are earrings you get when you preorder that will give you bonus exp to 50. You can still manage to get through the story before the expansion if you keep at it.

Thanks for the info but not likely I’ll just start from lvl 1 so I don’t miss stuff, the same seems very enjoyable but thanks breh. Also Astrologian build up spell makes me want to roll it again. Just have to remember all those tree green bold tank things lol. Still gonna main WAR ❤ that bare fist punch and red glowing eyes <3. What a disappointment for summoner, no new egi. Honestly? Sch for life !!!!! What exactly was this fairy ability? FFXIV Gil The one that fairy gets tethered to the target? when ive grinded since day one of the game to find out that there bringing skip potions into the game this is worse than not skiping soar </3 Gimme more details on AST! Can we have 3 cards on hand at once?! I wanna see what the new cards are too! So looks like Sch can just not push buttons to heal now. That tether heal.

Jessie Brian Mumberson gonna be getting into this again, come join me most exited for the “unable to complete version check” for Mac’s to be fixed. I personally got used to casting as a bard. I’m thrilled about the MCH changes though. Did they mention anything about MCH turrets? For some reason i don’t like them, and i can’t see any in the video. Finally not gonna see silly players running around with parry melds. I thought I loved my pally before. But after seeing that insane conical block… OMG!!! *grins menacingly while hovering over the zerk hotkey* Omg I already shred any class in pvp with 2 fell cleave crits imagine 4 or 5 lol. They also said about a skill the reduces cost of inner beast skills so who knows maybe we could be seeing 6 or 7 we can dream haha.

Advertisements

Stormblood dungeons Cleric Stance

Well it depends, are you standing there doing nothing for a couple minutes at a time. Because if you are, that right there is your problem. Nothing is more irritating than a healer who either stands and does nothing for 80% of a run or one that doesn’t even take their weapon out until they have to heal. The opening is prime dps time. I like the idea of taking away cleric stance and just letting mages do damage but have reduction during PvP events.

you’re just not good enough then cheap Blade and Soul Gold . Theres absolutely no excuse for you to be not dpsing while everyone is topped off. If you’re either just standing there doing nothing for a good 3 minutes you’re not putting enough effort to make runs faster or if you just keep spamming and casting heals when theyre not needed (such as reapplying medica 2 when its still on 20s) just shows how bad you are at mp management. Cleric stance was added for a reason (both for solo and PvE content), don’t complain about how it needs to be removed when you just need to get good. Healers, especially WHM, put out crazy amounts of burst damage and the fact that you’re sitting there thinking ‘I’m a healer! I’m good at healing I don’t want to do those other things!’ is completely disappointing. Just saying, had about enough of healers complaining like this..

I like cleric stance, though. Juggling the two isn’t difficult- and if I was unable to DPS as a healer ( or DPS potency was significantly decreased ) I’d… “die” of boredom. I actually don’t mind seeing a healer help out with dps sometimes. If they do dumb that down a little, it wouldn’t be a huge deal. I play astro as a secondary and with decent dps in a dungeon you don’t really dps too much anyway since stuff dies so fast. Honestly healer dps is never really necessary if dps are good.. the only reason i feel that healers need to dps is for dungeons and to get through MSQ. I only feel bad for the sch T_T whm if the strongest healer and ast is the weakest when trying to dps so it will suck for sch to have cleric be removed. I always see whm/ast to b focused on healing only and sch to dps and shield when necessary.

I guess they removed the useless casting time on Esuna and CD for Cleric Stance on those skills. Yoshida said he does not like Cleric Stance has he did not expect it to change healers as DPS yet he would keep it. I feel conflicted as I read this, Brinden Jamison. On the one hand, the dungeon looks nice and the added flashiness of spells is exciting. On the other hand, I don’t know if I am happy or sad about the removal of Cleric stance. I don’t DPS as much as you do, so it won’t bug me so long as healer DPS is based on the Mind stat. I just don’t want them to nerf healer DPS potential altogether by removed Cleric stance. Also, all signs point to Esuna becoming an AoE!

Secrets of the Stratus Hongmoon levels

There are 2 sets of levels. Your normal level and your Hongmoon level. You start leveling Hongmoon levels after you reach level 50. You get these points from Hongmoon levels. The gm was hongmoon lv 3 and changed to hongmoon lv 20. I am at hm12, my ap dropped from 755 to 705(before adding hongmoon point) does anyone experienced the same issue or was just my two at? Blade and Soul Gold They stated it to be hongmoon levels, you get hm levels after hitting the cap level (level 50) the xp bar switches from color and you will have a golden dragon symbol rather than grey so you can clearly see it is hm levels. If you are level 49 it only takes you to get to level 50 because at that moment you’ll become hm1 and each hm level gives 5 points.

The cap of hm levels is hm20 meaning 100 point is the maximum you can get to spend on Attack and Defense. I hope that I was able to clear things up for you. ^Your game makes me RAGE! I had to register, download, install the game. When it finally says I can play, I have to DOWNLOAD more crap that will take me 1 hour to download?

What the living did I just install, then? Please fix this update piece of garbage and make it where it says I can play… I CAN PLAY! Unless the waiting game is the game itself, in that case – no thank you. ^I’m sure that’s a common thing in mmo. You download client then download the patch. Blade & Soul i’m rather curious why don’t you guys make a verison for consoles i’m sure your guy’s player base would increase massively it’s just a thought. Buy Blade and Soul Gold I’m interested when I can make the male gunner, that new class but I still dont like the fantasy Chinese looking theme the entire world the blade and soul universe has goin on.

Lol yeah a Korean game is Chinese-looking theme. Sure. And please, don’t play this game just because there’s a class looks like Dante with guns. You will not get far, i promise . I go far in these type of games, trust me I may not be anything special but I usually hit a gold standard of decent, the problem is I have issues with the ethic cloths and environmental areas. BnS having Oriental style design is part of the reason I’m even interested in this game. Western style is boring to me. I don’t care much for western either, I life sci fi, cyber punk or steam punk.

group up for World Boss in Blade & Soul

There’s no point in gaining class experience during leveling when most of your class-defining skill is locked in the near-cap levels and they boosted the story quest EXP to help people catch up.For people who are leveling alts for end-game, this insta-50 is useful as it cuts out the grind and allows them to do relevant content right off the bat. Also, Blade and Soul Gold the new training room DOES cover the basic rotations for each character quite extensively.

I love the insta-50. I enjoy a lot of classes but playing the story 7 times is a bit tiring. Plus if they’re not new to BnS then they have some idea how other classes work, just by watching what they do and working with them. If they’re new, they shouldn’t buy insta-50 anyway. Can this insta 50 room be accessed without being insta 50 character? Trove keys removed on last day :S, why would you do that? I’ts the best day to buy keys for us who invested in Trove Slots and didn’t get yet what we are looking for. It’s a nonsense. It is also the best day for you to sell them and make profit. Bad move there. I’m sad .

Yep nice but good news aside what about the Garena handling I’ve heard 2 countries will be able to play it in SEA in april. And btw I like that people are still not giving up on this game kudos to the team but yeah expecting more of optimization not for fps but the DL speed and patching speed don’t worry I got fiber but still can’t easily patch or download patches fast enough which I can do on other NA games. Abd El-Baky no plans for an oce server, time to move to NA. Im all about the pve,Buy Blade and Soul Gold new events and story line. so megh, couldnt care less about the pvp. pls ..reduce the loading .by entering on dungeon ang log in account..and give more freebies… and story. I been trying to play but just hives me some message saying, something went wrong with ncsoft.

Basically: “Pleasse keep giving us money becose someday you will have new content” …You are detroying the game, good luck blade&money. Omg Thank you u fcking producer we’ve been waiting for this for so so so so so fcking long. BTW !! make the game less lag with ppl group up for World Boss ! super lag gy, just so u know. Yess !! Insta lvl 50 on April 12 right ????? right ????? !!! Omg im gonna reinstall the game tonight. Btw , the website said that ” fresh new account ” Insta lvl 50… does it work on an account that already been playing for a couple monthz ??

PAX East Final Fantasy XIV Event Challenge the Warring Traid

Is it extreme or normal like what do they do over there? It’s normal mode. Extreme would be too hard for all these people. The free shirts for a relatively easy fight are neat, but I bet the glamour gems cost a TON over there. Wow Amazing Visit PAX East Final Fantasy XIV Event Challenge the Warring Traid Win Get Stormblood Shirt Thank You. Come get your free t shirt and full set of iLvl 290 gear! i wonder how many people told him he ruined end game. Remember to get some rest at some point, Yoshida-sama! Buy FFXIV Gil Remember to get some rest at some point, Yoshida-sama! We need Stormblood tanktops for girls for summer plz! Hey ! final fantasy xiv stormblood will be available in egypt ? Patch 3.55b is live and brings a host of additions and refinements to the realm, including newly redesigned exploratory missions in the Diadem.

Yeah, I’m not really bothered by it like I was with the 210 gear back in the day. Creator has been out for months and like what Benjiman said the expansion is a few months away. I do find it very odd it’s ilvl 280 though, prolly a desperate attempt to get people into diadem. I’ll go in once or twice to check it out but that’ll prolly be it… FFXIV Gil now if they added the branchoisaur as a mount then you bet your butt I would live in there till I got it LOL. 280 weapon not so much, I’ll stick with my alex gun . The only stupid stuff about the diadem isn’t the weapon tbh, it’s the fact that it’s giving so much stuff super easily and it’s breaking the market (well on moogle it is…) especially with materias and some craft components.

The relic weapon is purely for the people who love the grind, and already play the game every day, it gives them something to build and work on, and advance… that is its whole purpose.. everyone else bitching about it when you got a new expac coming anyway that will make your relic obsolete… like seriously? I hate gamers, they are often the most whiny and entitled children you will ever meet, always demanding more and more for free, and throwing a fit when its not exactly how they themselves imagined it. I could literally make a stupid game and sell playing rights lol.. And people would play even still. I don’t think free is an issue.. IMO.. The rings in this game is completely random.. Random is random.. There is no random difference from one game to the next.. Its in effort to get someone to play all the classes at some point.

You forgot the fifth: completely randomized substats, you could get parry, piety, or vitality and end up being worse than 275 relic, even with 2-3 extra WD, SEs desperate attempt to get the hardcore players back to subbing. Since the majority of midcore and hardcores downed Creator savage in less than 7 weeks.Desperate, but not enough. Id have been all for a rare difficult 24 man boss battle for weapons in the diadem.We hardcore and midcores dont want shitty cash grab schemes. We want DIFFICULT AND CHALLENGING content SE.

FFXIV Stormblood come out

They need your money, even extra money, to churn out more of the free content, of which there has been so much more than the OPTIONAL content, most of which was older content that some people may have missed out on.Well they wouldn’t have a problem getting money if se didn’t use ffxiv money for other projects, also the new emotes where not older content that people missed out on it was never in the game. Also most people don’t have a problem with cash shop for the game ya fair enough most of its glams and mounts which is fine, think it’s more to do that they are now putting emotes in a shop and then the price of said emote is bloody crazy. Also I’d look up server costs for any of those moaning about this. Servers that are really damn stable at that. Can’t please some people.

Actually wait till Stormblood come out, then get back to me on “stable servers” We pay for this game. Why are you making emotes we have to purchase? How annoying.All this salt over a non essential item. Simmer doon the lot of you. $7 bucks each…I thought you guys were Japanese, Cheap FFXIV Gil not Korean. Sure am glad this is what development time and resources are going towards…cash shop bullshit. Yeah well when the core players are unsubbing in massive amounts (check current active subs) then it’s a huge problem. There’s nothing wrong with having a cash shop when the items are obtainable in-game…but when they’re milking it for nonsense such as this…it’s inexcusable.

final fantasy x on ps2 on amazon. thanks square enix. i’d rather have the ~80 hours of quality gameplay than 2 frickin emotes for ONE CHARACTER $7 for an emote, come on guys, this game is not pay to play, Cheap FFXIV Gil we already have subs, this is pretty gross. You pay $15 a month to play it. It literally is pay to play lmfao I miss playing this game but that $15 price tag every month hurts If $15 a month hurts you probably shouldn’t be spending time on games anyway.

On Balmung, we’re playing like there’s a mysterious virus hitting the world. I don’t know why I still pay for the fucking sub even though I never login to play… clocking in at 1180 days. the XIV team are really looking for ways to milk as much money as possible out of this game.. This is literally on my news feed right after a story about a dead five year old. Not cool, random chance. Not cool. I was looking for a place for screenshots and then bam, random guy afk laying on the floor half dead xD These images together make it look like the Miqo is jumping with joy at the apparent death of two Lalas. I would have so bought the play dead emote if female elezen got to lay dead like the female lala……

FF14 EU Fan Fest is almost here

Now hearts will come out everytime I kiss you ;* How many people do still play this game? im playing the free trial atm but the chat seems kinda… dead.  Because everyone is chatting with their guild or linkshell or Discord. how many times do you need to do the “magic number” quest before you get the minion? I’d be excited if I could reinstall the game without getting download errors every time. Great, now I have to renew the membership and jump on right in the middle of Spring term. Christina Eir If you ever wanna start playing again now is good! Haha need to anywyays or house go bye bye. Yeah, friends free company. Large house too! Jay Hartkorn, Archibald Tassot it’s been a year since your short stint in FF.

Yeah I would play again but I cant afford it as usual. Must I have Heavensward expansion to be part of this? Buy FFXIV Gil You are so tempting me, I promised no more monthly subscription based services until Stormblood and then only FFXIV.  Should have a cute costume, otherwise everything like minion, emote, orc and vase is ok.  I specifically let my sub end three days ago so I could try and save money. The face you make when you see bae. Who here is wanting to return an there from UK an they need a code? Too bad there’s no new clothes but still cool anyways.

Fun fact, I still have the event quest from last year’s Valentione in my journal XD. Hello all final fantasy xiv lovers, I need your help. I have final fantasy xiv-the complete experience-on ps4, but the game is unable to download the patch files. If anyone else had this problem before, please tell me what to do; Cheap FFXIV Gil I want to play this game.they were advertising final fantasy xv and I knew something was wrong… Change your DNS servers to Googles. I had this issue on a couple of updates and it worked for me: Change the DNS servers on the ps4, my router, or both. I would like to die my hair like her’s and also the haircut is great!Simply beautiful and great game as well!! Never liked Valentine’s day but ill do the quest for the items .

Need that painting for my apartment. Blow kiss emote I’ve been trying to do you for days. Sad there’s no new clothes 😦 emote looks cool though. these events used to be so much better pair years ago. The EU Fan Fest is almost here! Check out the latest Developer’s Blog for recap videos of the Las Vegas and Tokyo Fan Festivals! idk about anyone else, but ‘spider webber’ sounds more like puppet master then either blue mage or samurai….